India Post Office Recruitment 2022: Downlaod Notification, Eligibility Apply Online

India Post Office Recruitment 2022: The India Mail center Enlistment 2022 Notice is delivered for 98083 Opportunities of MTS, Mail Gatekeeper, Mailman, Transcriber and others. Every one of the Applicants who have Passed tenth, twelfth, Graduation or Post Graduation can Enlist themselves for this enrollment and afterward show up in the assessment. You ought to realize that the Mailing station Enrollment 2022 Application Structure will begin in November 2022 and after that you can fill the structure on indiapost.gov.in.

So as the guard opportunities are delivered, you ought to check India Mail center Enrollment 2022 Qualification and Age Breaking point and afterward see whether you are qualified for which post. Additionally, India Mailing station Bharti 2022 Opportunity Graph Circle Wise are accessible here for your data. When you get to realize about the post you need to apply, Continue for India Post Bharti 2022 Internet based Structure and afterward complete it to get enrolled for enlistment.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022

India Post Office Recruitment 2022

The India Mail center Division under Service of Correspondences is delivering the Enrollment for in excess of 98000 Opening of different frameworks. There are various sorts of opening accessible under India Mailing station Enlistment 2022, for example, MTS, Mail Gatekeeper, Mailman, Transcriber and others. Every one of the intrigued up-and-comers over the age of 18 Years can Enroll for the enlistment. According to choice interaction, Gathering D Opportunities will be incorporated straightforwardly based on Legitimacy Rundown while Composed Assessment will be led for different opening, for example, Mailman, Transcriber and so on. Online Structure Connection will be enacted in November 2022 and afterward you can begin Applying On the web for this enrollment. Official Site to Enroll for India Post Opening is indiapost.gov.in where you can enlist yourself for this enrollment.

Bihar Current Jobs Updates: बिहार में 7690 क्लर्क/चपरासी के पदों पर ऑनलाइन आवेदन

India Post Office Notification 2022 PDF

  • India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF is released in November 2022 for multiple vacancies.
  • Candidates who have done 10th, 12th, Graduation or Post Graduation are eligible for recruitment.
  • Notification for this recruitment can be downloaded from indiapost.gov.in simply from the link given over there.
  • Moreover, Specific vacancies for Sports Meritorious persons are also reserved in the recruitment.
  • Interested Candidates can use the method given below to Apply Online Post Office Bharti 2022.

Post Office Recruitment 2022 Application Dates

Notification NameIndia Post Recruitment 2022 Notification
Released ByMinistry of Communications
Total Vacancies 98000+ Posts
Eligibility10th, 12th, Graduate and Postgraduate
Age Limit18-32 Years
Recruitment LevelNational Level
Selection ProcessWritten Test and Merit List
Post Office Bharti Notification 2022November 2022
Post Office Recruitment 2022 Application DateNovember 2022
Last DateDecember 2022
Correction WindowDecember 2022
India Post Bharti 2022 Exam DateDecember 2022
Admit Card Release DateDecember 2022
Result DateJanuary 2023
Final Selection List DateJanuary 2023
Article CategoryRecruitment
India Post Recruitment PortalIndiapost.gov.in

Presently applicants are thusly educated in regards to the Mail center Enlistment 2022 Application Date which are open from November 2022. Qualified competitors shouldn’t burn through the time and begin filling the Web-based Structure to show up in Enlistment. When you fill the structure, ensure you begin planning for the test and afterward get chosen in the wake of finishing the Composed Test.

Rojgar Mela Online Apply 2022: Get Job in Employment Fail, Eligibility, Download Notice

India Post Office Bharti 2022 Circle Wise Vacancy Chart

CirclePost Man PostsMail Guard PostMTS posts
A. P. Postal Circle22891081166
Assam Postal Circle93473747
Bihar Postal Circle1851951956
Chhattisgarh Postal Circle61316346
Delhi Postal Circle2903202667
Gujarat Postal Circle4524742530
Haryana Postal Circle104324818
H. P. Postal Circle4237383
J & K Postal Circle3950401
Jharkhand Postal Circle88914600
Karnataka Postal Circle3887901754
Kerala Postal Circle2930741424
M. P. Postal Circle2062521268
Maharashtra Postal Circle9884 147 5478 
N E Postal Circle581 0358 
Odisha Postal Circle1532 70 881 
Punjab Postal Circle1824 29 1178 
Rajasthan Postal Circle2135 63 1336 
Tamilnadu Postal Circle6130 128 3361 
Telangana Postal Circle1553 82 878 
Uttarakhand Postal Circle6748399
U. P. Postal Circle4992 116 3911 
West Bengal Postal Circle5231 155 3744 

So the India Post Office Bharti 2022 Circle Wise Vacancy Chart is given above for you which you can read and then see the number of vacancies available in your Zone. Make sure you register for the vacancy as per your eligibility and Circle to get selected in the Recruitment.

Civil Court Bharti Online Apply 2022: Eligibility, Download Notice, Age Limit

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Eligibility & Age Limit

Post NameEligibility/Educational Qualification RequiredAge Limit
Postman10th Pass from recognized Board with minimum 50% Marks18-32 Years
Mailguard12th Pass From recognized Board with minimum 45% Marks18-32 Years
MTS10th Pass from recognized Board with minimum 50% Marks18-32 Years
StenographerGraduation18-35 Years

Guidelines to Apply Online India Post Office Recruitment 2022

  • Go to the Internet browser and then visit indiapost.gov.in.
  • After that, candidates should tap on the recruitment button and move next for registration.
  • Select the Vacancy for which you want to Apply and then start filling the India Post Recruitment Application Form.
  • Complete the requisite details and then upload your signature, photo, marksheets etc.
  • Submit the Application Form, Pay Application Fees and take a print out of your Application Form.
  • Once again verify all the details you have entered in the Form and if you find any error then make a correction immediately.
  • Using these guidelines, you can Apply Online India Post Office Recruitment 2022.

Post Office Recruitment 2022 Online Form Fees

Applicant TypePost Office Recruitment 2022 Online Form Fees
UnreservedRs 100/-
Other backward ClassRs 100/-
Scheduled CasteRs 100/-
Scheduled TribeRs 100/-
PwDRs 100/-

India Postal Circle Recruitment 2022

India Post Office Notification 2022 PDFDownload Here
Apply Online Post Office Bharti 2022Apply Here
Updated: 12/01/2022 — 8:26 AM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *